Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes
Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes Sao Paulo apartment is located in the Sao Paulo Centre district of Sao Paulo, about 5 minutes' walk from the Jerome Club. Staying in the homestay, nestled within a few blocks of Augusta Street, guests can relax on a terrace.
The Parish Church of Our Lady of Brazil is 2.5 km from the apartment, while Rua Alagoas bus station is merely 0.6 km away. Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment gives access to the traditional Renaissance Theater, which is only 14 minutes' walk away. The property is merely 1.7 km from the bustling Paulista Avenue.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this apartment. Towels can also be found.
The nearest underground station is Paulista, 700 metres away.
- Airports
- Congonhas13 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment?
Guests of Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church, placed nearly 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the bustling Paulista Avenue (1.7 km) as well as Central Zone of Sao Paulo (2.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment?
At Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Familiar, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Doceria Angelica is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Quarto Maritaca - Com Terraco E Redes apartment with their pets.